10485739 919753944708574 7092882912204005993 o




Check out our event schedule for 2020! More events to be added and announced throughout the year!



Jan. 18-19:           SRAM Conference (Wyandotte, MI)

Jan 24-26:            RCA Conference (Kanata, ON)

Feb. 9:                  Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships (Mississauga, ON)

Feb 7-8:                Ottawa Ice/IIDBF Dragon Boat Championships (Ottawa, ON)

Feb. 29:                Ontario Indoor Erg Championships (St. Catharines, ON)

March 1:               Crash B Indoor Rowing Championships (Boston, MA)

April 4-5:               San Diego Crew Classic (San Diego, CA - tentative)

April 18:                Long Beach Invitational (Long Beach, CA - tentative)

Apr. 25-26:           Saratoga Invitational (Saratoga, NY)

May 1-3:               Southwest Junior Rowing Championships (Gold River, CA - tentative)

May 3:                   John Bennett Regatta (Buffalo, NY)

May 9-10:             NYS Scholastic Championships (Saratoga, NY)

May 9-10:             Midwest Scholastic Championships (Nashport, OH - tentative)

May 10:                Mother's Day Regatta (St. Catharines, ON)

May 15-16:           Stotesbury Cup (Philadelphia, PA)

May 16-17:           SNRC Invitational (Welland, ON)

May 22-23:           SRAA Championships (Camden, NJ - tentative)

May 23:                New England Interscholastic Championships (Worcester, MA - tentative)

June 5-7:              CSSRA Championships (St. Catharines, ON)

June 11-14:          USRowing Youth Nationals (Sarasota, FL - tentative)

June 13:               Fanshawe Dragon Boat Festival (London, ON)

June 20-21:          Toronto International Dragon Boat Festival (Toronto, ON)

June 25-28:          Ottawa Dragon Boat Festival (Ottawa, ON)

July 3-5:                Independence Day Regatta (Philadelphia, PA - tentative)

July 4-5:                Montreal Challenge (Montreal, QC)

July 11:                  GWN Sport Regatta (Toronto, ON)

July 12:                  Westside Invitational (Buffalo, NY - tentative)

July 12:                 ROWONTARIO Masters Championships (Welland, ON - tentative)

July 14-19:           US Club Nationals (Lake Harsha, OH - tentative)

July 24-26:           Canadian Dragon Boat Championships (Welland, ON)

July 25-26:           ROWONTARIO Championships (London, ON)

Aug. 2-9:              Royal Canadian Henley Regatta (St. Catharines, ON)

Aug. 13-16:          US Masters Nationals (Oakland, CA - tentative)

Aug. 25-29:          Canoe Kayak Canada Sprint Championships (Ottawa, ON - tentative)

Sept. 12-13:         GWN Challenge (Toronto, ON)

Sept. 19-20:          Quebec Cup (Montreal, QC)

Sept. 19:               Stratford Rotary Dragon Boat Festival (Stratford, ON)

Sept 28:                Head of the Welland (Welland, ON - date tentative)

Oct. 1-3:               Head of the Trent (Peterborough, ON)

Oct. 12:                Brock Invitational (St. Catharines, ON - tentative)

Oct. 17:                Orlando International Dragon Boat Festival (Orlando, FL)

Oct. 16-18:           Head of the Charles (Boston, MA)

Oct. 30:                OUA Championships (St. Catharines, ON)

Oct. 31-Nov. 1:    Head of the Fish (Saratoga, NY)

Nov. 7-8:              Head of the Hooch (Chattanooga, TN - tentative)